English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
daily chart [correct]
CONT: Patterns can be discerned in daily charts, although there can be more false signals or premature moves to confuse the chartist (because of the short term nature of the daily chart).
OBS: Term used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
graphique quotidien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des formations peuvent être discernées dans des graphiques quotidiens, bien qu'elles puissent comporter beaucoup plus de faux signaux ou de mouvements prématurés, qui embrouillent l'analyste, ceci en raison de leur nature à très court terme.
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l'analyse technique.