English (Heating; Solar Energy)
pre-heat system [correct]; pre-heating system [correct]
DEF: An add-on solar water heater, which can be installed with a conventional water heater.
French (Chauffage; Énergie solaire)
système de préchauffage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chauffe-eau solaire auxiliaire pouvant être raccordé à un chauffe-eau existant.