English (Earthmoving; Construction Site Equipment; Road Construction Equipment)
bumper block [correct]
OBS: However, with a bumper block mounted on its front end, (...) [the motor grader] can serve occasionally as a pusher to help load scrapers.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de chantier; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
plaque-tampon