English (Viral Diseases; Epidemiology)
pandemic influenza [correct]; pandemic flu [correct]
CONT: Pandemic influenza is different from seasonal influenza - it can occur at any time of year and can affect any age group, not just the young or elderly.
French (Maladies virales; Épidémiologie)
influenza pandémique [correct, feminine noun]; grippe pandémique [correct, feminine noun]