English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Public Administration (General))
grade creep
DEF: Tendency for the employees of an organization to be in a higher average classification as people rise up the scale but do not leave the organization.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Administration publique (Généralités))
mouvement ascendant des postes [masculine noun]
OBS: Par l'effet de reclassements successifs.
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos; Administración pública (Generalidades))
tendencia hacia categorías más altas de clasificación del personal [feminine noun]