English (Pipes and Fittings)
transitional fitting; transition fitting
CONT: The final IBVS fitting is an eight-by-four transitional fitting designed to be installed at the base of the lowest IBVS unit to transfer waste from the four-inch IBVS stack to a conventional drain line.
OBS
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
raccord de transition [masculine noun]
CONT: Le raccord de fin de réseau est un raccord de transition huit-sur-quatre conçu de façon à être installé au pied de l'élément SVSI le plus bas pour faire passer les eaux évacuées de la colonne SVSI de 4 pouces dans une canalisation d'évacuation traditionnelle.