English (Mineralogy)
akermanite [correct]
DEF: A tetragonal mineral of the melilite group consisting of a silicate of calcium and magnesium and isomorphous with gehlenite.
OBS: MgCa2Si2O7.
French (Minéralogie)
akermanite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système quadratique constitué d'un silicate de calcium et de magnésium se présentant sous la forme de petits cristaux.
OBS: Ca2MgSi2O7.