English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
fuel inlet temperature [correct]; fuel inlet temp [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
température d'admission carburant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.