English (Foreign Trade)
trade restriction [correct]; trade restraint [correct]; restraint of trade [correct]; restriction on trade [correct]; restriction [correct]
DEF: Any limitation, whether made effective through quotas, licenses, permits, minimum or maximum price requirements or any other means.
French (Commerce extérieur)
restriction au commerce [correct, feminine noun]; restriction commerciale [correct, feminine noun]; restriction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure ou décision qui limite une activité ou l'application d'une norme juridique. Lorsqu'elle est appliquée au commerce elle vise normalement la protection de l'industrie nationale (contingents, droits de douane, impôts à l'exportation, etc.).
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
restricción al comercio [correct, feminine noun]; restricción comercial [correct, feminine noun]; restricción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cualquier limitación, ya sea que se haga efectiva a través de cuotas, licencias, permisos, requisitos de precios mínimos o máximos, o por cualquier otro medio.