English (Orthoses; Visual Disorders)
full field aspheric lens [correct]; hyper aspheric lens [correct]
OBS: Terms confirmed by an optician.
OBS: aspheric lens: Eyeglass lens which has a relatively flattered front surface in the periphery.
French (Orthèses; Troubles de la vision)
lentille de forme plein champ asphérique [feminine noun]
CONT: Les lentilles prescrites peuvent être de formes lenticulaire asphérique ou plein champ asphérique.