English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
leadership review [correct]
CONT: Alberta Premier ... made her case to Progressive Conservative members Friday night before a pivotal mid-term leadership review by portraying the party as a large family that sticks together ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
révision de la direction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le député de Abbotsford-South [...] a démissionné samedi du Parti conservateur de la Colombie-Britannique après que ses membres ont refusé de lancer une révision de la direction pendant leur congrès annuel à Langley.