English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
pelleting press [correct]; pellet mill [correct]; cuber; pelleting machine; cubing machine
DEF: A machine which compresses materials into pellets.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
machine à agglomérés [correct, feminine noun]; machine à agglomérer [correct, feminine noun]; presse à granulés [correct, feminine noun]; presse à agglomérer [feminine noun]; machine à granuler [feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de elaboración de piensos)
empastilladora [correct, feminine noun]; granuladora [correct, feminine noun]; prensa granuladora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina que se carga con una masa de polvo humidificado y, distribuyéndolo por las perforaciones de un tambor, permite transformar aquélla en granos esféricos.