English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
hardcoded [correct, adjective]; hard coded [correct, adjective]; hard-coded [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of data inserted directly into a program, where it cannot be easily modified, as opposed to data in some profile, resource.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
codé en dur [correct]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Programas y programación (Informática))
codificado de forma rígida [correct]