English (Pollution (General); Food Industries)
beverage contamination [correct]
CONT: Food and beverage contamination can occur from drips off chains, which is common in bakeries and meat and poultry plants ...
French (Pollution (Généralités); Industrie de l'alimentation)
contamination de boissons [correct, feminine noun]; contamination de breuvages [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: breuvage : Ce terme a un sens bien précis, il doit être utilisé quand on parle de boissons d'une composition spéciale ou qui possède une vertu spéciale, tel un médicament. Utilisé dans tout autre sens, breuvage est un anglicisme.