English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
ankle press on runner [correct]
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
pression de la cheville sur le patin [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.