English (Botany)
de-blossoming [correct]
French (Botanique)
défloraison [correct]; défleuraison [correct]
OBS: Chute des fleurs.
Spanish (Botánica)
defloración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caída de la flor tras la fecundación.