English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
first chargee [correct]
CONT: The Bank, as first chargee, has the right to possession when the chargor is in breach of an agreement, expressed or implied ...
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
titulaire de charge de premier rang [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: titulaire de charge de premier rang : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).