English (Regulations and Standards (Food))
pesticide content [correct]
CONT: The pesticide content in the cooked food is analysed. The intake of the pesticide detected in food is allocated 20 per cent of the detectable limit to the food.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
teneur en pesticides [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Elle a comparé la teneur en pesticides de quatre repas-type d'une journée (petit-déjeuner, déjeuner, goûter et dîner) selon qu'ils sont composés de produits issus de l'agriculture biologique ou non.
Spanish (Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
contenido en pesticidas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cada país de la UE (Unión Europea) ha establecido para frutas y hortalizas valores máximos del contenido en pesticidas que pueden tener estos alimentos.