English (Constitutional Law; Federalism)
principle of common citizenship [correct]
CONT: In the Court's opinion, the Act infringed in particular the principle of common citizenship, interprovincial mobility of citizens and the common market created by the union as "reflected" in the written texts of sections 91(2) and 91(10) and section 121 of the Constitution Act, 1867 (p. 322, letter d).
French (Droit constitutionnel; Fédéralisme)
principe de la citoyenneté commune [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A cet égard, la Cour était d'avis que la loi portait notamment atteinte aux principes de la citoyenneté commune, de la mobilité interprovinciale des citoyens et du marché commun crée par l'union qui se «reflètent» dans les textes écrits des par. 91(2) et 91(10) et à l'article 121 de la Loi constitutionnelle de 1867 (p. 322, lettre d).