English (Crop Conservation and Storage; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
curing [correct]
OBS: of potatoes after harvest to improve skin set and promote drying and scar healing
French (Conservation des récoltes; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
préstockage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: des pommes de terre pour favoriser l'épaississage de la peau, le séchage et la cicatrisation