English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
clearing balance statement [correct]
CONT: Each day the Clearing Centre's computer produces a clearing balance statement for each member. This summarizes the total values of all purchases, sales, fails and put ons.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
relevé de solde de compensation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tous les jours, l'ordinateur du centre de compensation produit un «relevé de solde de compensation» pour chaque membre. Ce relevé récapitule la valeur totale de tous les achats, ventes, défauts et réinscriptions.