English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Homeopathy)
homeopathic medicine number [correct]; DIN-HM [correct]
CONT: A homeopathic medicine number (DIN-HM) is an eight (8) digit numerical code assigned to each homeopathic medicine approved to be marketed under the Natural Health Products Regulations.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Homéopathie)
numéro de médicament homéopathique [correct, masculine noun]; DIN-HM [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le numéro de médicament homéopathique (DIN-HM) est un code de huit (8) chiffres qui est attribué à chaque remède homéopathique approuvé en vue de la commercialisation, en vertu du Règlement sur les produits de santé naturels.