English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
data shift key [correct, officially approved]
OBS: data shift key: term officially approved by Bell Canada
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
touche mode données [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un systême de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: touche mode données : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada