English (Communication (Public Relations); Emergency Management)
resolution phase [correct]
CONT: The resolution phase can be characterized as having reduced public and media interest. It is during this phase that proper scrutiny may arise in retrospect on how the event was handled. ... It is during this period of the crisis lifecycle that the public is most responsive to risk avoidance and future mitigation education.
French (Communications (Relations publiques); Gestion des urgences)
phase de résolution [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cette phase de communication de crise se caractérise par une baisse de l'attention médiatique et des efforts de rétablissement avancés.