English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
common mark [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A mark assigned by the International Civil Aviation Organization to the common mark registering authority registering aircraft of an international operating agency on other than a national basis.
OBS: All aircraft of an international operating agency which are registered on other than a national basis will bear the same common mark.
OBS: common mark: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
marque commune [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Marque assignée par l'Organisation de l'Aviation civile internationale à l'autorité d'immatriculation sous marque commune qui assure l'immatriculation des aéronefs d'un organisme international d'exploitation sur une base autre qu'une base nationale.
OBS: Tous les aéronefs d'un organisme international d'exploitation qui sont immatriculés sur une base autre qu'une base nationale portent la même marque commune.
OBS: marque commune : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
marca común [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Marca asignada por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional a la autoridad de registro de marca común, cuando ésta matricula aeronaves de un organismo internacional de explotación sobre una base que no sea nacional.
OBS: Todas las aeronaves de un organismo internacional de explotación que están matriculadas sobre una base que no sea nacional llevan la misma marca común.
OBS: marca común: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).