English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
single faucet [correct]
CONT: A single faucet ... complete with a rosette (crowsfoot), locknut and coupling.
OBS
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
robinet simple [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un robinet simple avec pièces connexes, à savoir : une rondelle d'écartement, un contre-écrou et un écrou-union.