English (Public Sector Budgeting; Economic Planning; Financial and Budgetary Management)
structure of spending [correct]; spending structure [correct]
CONT: The government has implemented two important measures which change the structure of spending.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Planification économique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
structure des dépenses [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement a mis en œuvre deux mesures importantes qui modifient la structure des dépenses.