English (Cognitive Psychology; Human Behaviour)
primary reinforcer [correct]; unconditioned reinforcer [correct]
CONT: Primary reinforcers are biological. Food, drink, and pleasure are the principal examples of primary reinforcers. But, most human reinforcers are secondary, or conditioned. Examples include money, grades in schools, and tokens.
French (Psychologie cognitive; Comportement humain)
renforçateur primaire [correct, masculine noun]; renforçateur naturel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un renforçateur primaire (ou naturel) est un renforçateur qui peut satisfaire un besoin naturel ou biologique.
Spanish (Psicología cognitiva; Comportamiento humano)
refuerzo primario [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En los reforzadores primarios hacemos uso del refuerzo primario proporcionando al niño, comida y bebida, tales como gusanitos, chocolate, chuches…