English (Aeroindustry)
beefed-up [correct]
CONT: UNC Helicopter and General Electric, for their part, have recently made a public demonstration of their beefed-up Huey which they call the Ultra Huey.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
modernisé [correct]
CONT: UNC Helicopter et General Electric viennent pour leur part de présenter en public leur propre Huey modernisé et équipé d'une nouvelle turbine (T700) sous le nom d'Ultra Huey.