English (Plant Diseases)
penicillium fruit rot of peach
OBS: Plant disease caused by Penicillium sp. Reference found in an American Phytopathological Society publication cited in the data base Agricola.
French (Maladies des plantes)
pourriture penicillienne de la pêche [proposal, feminine noun]; pourriture du fruit de la pêche [proposal, feminine noun]; penicilliose de la pêche [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie des plantes causée par Penicillium sp.