English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
false start pole [correct]; flase start post [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
poteau de faux départs [correct, masculine noun]; poteau de rappel [correct, masculine noun]; poteau de rappels [correct, masculine noun]