English (Biotechnology; Reproduction (Medicine))
test-tube baby [correct]
DEF: A baby developed from an egg fertilized outside the body and implanted in the uterus.
French (Biotechnologie; Reproduction (Médecine))
bébé-éprouvette [correct, masculine noun]; bébé éprouvette [correct, masculine noun]; bébé FIV [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enfant conçu par fécondation in vitro.