English (Internet and Telematics)
bigot [correct]
DEF: A bigot is "a person who is religiously attached to a particular computer, language, operating system, editor, or other tool ... Usually found with a specifier; thus, `cray bigot', `ITS bigot', `APL bigot', `VMS bigot', `Berkeley bigot'. True bigots can be distinguished from mere partisans or zealots by the fact that they refuse to learn alternatives even when the march of time and/or technology is threatening to render the favoured tool obsolete.
French (Internet et télématique)
sectaire [correct, masculine noun]; fanatique [correct, masculine noun]; intolérant [correct, masculine noun]