English (Foundry Practice)
collapsibility [correct]
DEF: The requirement that a sand mixture breaks down under the pressure and temperatures developed during casting in order to avoid hot tears or facilitate the separation of the sand and the casting.
French (Fonderie)
aptitude au débourrage [feminine noun]
DEF: Facilité avec laquelle un noyau se détruit après coulée.