English (Presses (Machinery); Papermaking Machines)
print maker [correct]
French (Presses (Machines); Machines à papier)
appareil d'impression [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Presse d'essai conçue pour évaluer l'aptitude d'un papier à l'impression.