English (Commercial Fishing)
adjacent ages [correct]
French (Pêche commerciale)
âges adjacents [correct, masculine noun]; âges contigus [correct, masculine noun]; âges voisins [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme provenant du Glossaire des Pêches et des Océans, 1991.