English (Sociology of persons with a disability; Special Education)
cued speech [correct]
CONT: Cued speech is not a language, or mode of communication, but a manual system for displaying phonemes to assist with oral communication.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Éducation spéciale)
langage parlé complété [correct, masculine noun]; LPC [correct, masculine noun]; langage complété [masculine noun]; langage souligné [masculine noun]
DEF: Système de codage dans lequel le locuteur, la main placée près de son visage, complète tout ce qu'il dit en indiquant les voyelles par la position qu'il lui donne, les doigts réalisant la clef de la consonne.