English (Military Administration; Airborne Forces)
paratroop allowance [correct]
DEF: [Financial] compensation paid for the performance of assigned duties where there is ... exposure to the environmental conditions associated with military parachuting.
French (Administration militaire; Forces aéroportées)
indemnité de parachutiste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Rémunération] financière versée aux militaires lorsqu'ils remplissent des fonctions désignées les exposant [...] aux conditions environnementales propres au parachutisme militaire.