English (Types of Paper; Intaglio Printing)
photogravure paper [correct]; intaglio paper [correct]; gravure paper [correct]
DEF: High-finish book paper suitable for printing by the gravure process.
French (Sortes de papier; Impression en creux (héliogravure))
papier à héliogravure [correct, masculine noun]; papier à photogravure hélio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier d'édition d'un fini très soigné qui se prête à l'impression par le procédé hélio.