English (Crop Protection; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
wind-fastness [correct]; windfall resistance; storm stability
French (Protection des végétaux; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
résistance au vent [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Protección de las plantas; Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
resistencia al viento [correct, feminine noun]