English (Police; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Transportation Insurance)
vehicle accident report [correct]; automobile accident report [correct]; traffic accident report [correct]; accident report [correct]
CONT: Vehicle accident reports are valuable because of the facts that can be determined from them, that is, the number of people killed or injured, where they were killed or injured, the cause of the accident, the responsibility of the driver or pedestrian ...
French (Police; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurance transport)
rapport d'accident de la route [correct, masculine noun]; rapport d'accident [correct, masculine noun]; constat d'accident [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un plan des lieux clair, simple, précis est le complément indispensable de tout rapport d'accident. Il doit permettre [...] à ceux qui le consultent d'avoir une vision aussi exacte que possible de l'accident et de ses circonstances; il sera également très précieux, en cas de reconstitution, pour la mise en place des véhicules et des témoins.
Spanish (Policía; Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros); Seguro de transporte)
atestado por accidente de circulación [correct, masculine noun]; parte de accidente [correct, masculine noun]; informe sobre accidente [correct, masculine noun]