English (Rules of Court; International Criminal Law)
double criminality [correct]; dual criminality [correct]
CONT: Double criminality, which requires a finding that the conduct giving rise to the foreign charge also constitutes an offence under Canadian law ...
French (Règles de procédure; Droit pénal international)
double incrimination [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: double incrimination : désignation tirée du Mini-lexique du droit carcéral et du système correctionnel et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.