English (Funeral Services)
funeral home visitation [correct]; funeral home viewing [correct]
DEF: A time provided at the funeral home for family members, friends and acquaintances to pay their final respects to the deceased before the funeral.
French (Pompes funèbres)
visite au salon funéraire [correct, feminine noun]; visite au salon mortuaire [correct, feminine noun]; visite au salon [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période prévue au salon funéraire afin de donner aux parents et amis du défunt l'occasion de lui faire leurs adieux avant ses obsèques.