English (Paleontology)
sub-phylum [correct]
DEF: In the hierarchy of zoological classification, a category intermediate between phylum and class.
French (Paléontologie)
sous-embranchement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Division venant entre l'embranchement et la classe.