English (Working Practices and Conditions; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
hours of compulsory attendance [correct, plural]
CONT: The Chief Electoral Officer may fix the hours that the office must be open and the minimum number of hours of compulsory attendance at it by the returning officer and the assistant returning officer.
OBS: hours of compulsory attendance: term usually used in the plural.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
heures de présence obligatoire [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Le directeur général des élections peut fixer les heures d'ouverture du bureau, de même que le nombre minimal d'heures de présence obligatoire du directeur du scrutin et du directeur adjoint du scrutin au bureau.
OBS: heures de présence obligatoire : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
horas de presencia obligatoria [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: horas de presencia obligatoria: término utilizado frecuentemente en plural.