English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
alarm hold [correct]
DEF: a means of holding an alarm once sensed. For example, an alarm hold circuit applied to a magnetic contact on a door will continue to indicate an alarm after the door has been closed by the intruder.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
maintien d'alarme [correct, masculine noun]