English (Market Prices; Astronautics)
external charging policy [correct]
DEF: Policy and rules for charging costs for the provision by the Agency of services to third parties (private firms or international organizations in Member States and in non-Member States).
OBS: The services must be consistent with the Agency's mission without involving research and development work.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Astronautique)
politique d'imputation aux clients extérieurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: coûts directs et certains coûts indirects