English (Tobacco Industry)
e-liquid [correct]; e-juice [correct, familiar]
CONT: Through battery power, an atomizer heats the e-liquid, turning it into vapor that contains the flavor and nicotine which gives users the same sensations as smoking a real cigarette. ... Most e-liquids are comprised of 3 main ingredients: propylene glycol and/or vegetable glycerin, concentrated flavor, liquid nicotine concentrate.
French (Industrie du tabac)
liquide à vapoter [correct, masculine noun]; e-liquide [avoid, calque, masculine noun]
DEF: [Liquide qui] contient principalement du propylène-glycol ou du glycérol, des arômes et/ou de la nicotine.