English (Epidemiology)
forensic ballistics [correct]; firearms identification [correct]
DEF: That field within ballistics primarily concerned with the recovery and positive identification of fired bullets and expended cartridge cases.
French (Épidémiologie)
balistique médico-légale [proposal, feminine noun]