English (Skating)
backward outside circle eight [correct]
OBS: The Backward Outside Circle Eight, should show good control of the edge, with the skater returning to his/her original centre.
French (Patinage)
cercle huit arrière extérieure
OBS: Le cercle huit arrière extérieure, doit montrer que le patineur a un bon contrôle de la carre alors qu'il revient au premier centre.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.