English (Financial Accounting)
operating ledger [correct]
OBS: This ledger from Bathurst gives the following information: prior wood costs, current wood costs.
French (Comptabilité générale)
état des coûts d'exploitation [correct, masculine noun]; registre des coûts d'exploitation [correct, masculine noun]