English (Scientific Research Equipment; Electrolysis (Electrokinetics))
2-D electrophoresis [correct]; two-dimensional electrophoresis [correct]
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Électrolyse (Électrocinétique))
électrophorèse bidimensionnelle [feminine noun]