English (Human Diseases; Risks and Threats (Security); Special-Language Phraseology)
life-threatening [correct]
PHR: life-threatening condition, life-threatening illness, life-threatening infection
French (Maladies humaines; Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
qui menace la vie [correct]; qui met la vie en danger [correct]; potentiellement mortel [correct]; qui constitue un danger de mort [correct]; qui met en jeu le pronostic vital [correct]; qui engage le pronostic vital [correct]; qui menace le pronostic vital [correct]
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Riesgos y amenazas (Seguridad); Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
potencialmente mortal [correct]