English (Federal Administration; Rental Agencies; Real Estate)
tenant department [correct]
CONT: However, the PWC [Public Works Canada] Property Manager is responsible for installing appropriate signage, on behalf of the Accommodation Branch, at the building entrance and for ensuring that contractors engaged by PWC to work on the premises of a tenant department are made aware of and respect the no-smoking policy.
French (Administration fédérale; Entreprises de location; Immobilier)
ministère locataire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ministère qui loue ses installations.
CONT: L'entrepreneur doit aussi s'assurer que les entrepreneurs engagés par TPC [Travaux publics Canada] pour travailler dans les locaux d'un ministère locataire sont mis au courant de la politique sur l'usage du tabac et la respectent.