English (Merchandising Techniques)
gift certificate [correct]; gift coupon [correct]; gift voucher [correct]
CONT: Have you thought about giving a gift voucher as a present? It avoids all the difficulties associated with trying to choose the right present and lets the person receiving it pick his or her choice of any of our available books or documents.
CONT: We reward your feedback by sending you a gift coupon which can be used in your next purchase.
French (Techniques marchandes)
chèque-cadeau [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; bon-cadeau [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; certificat-cadeau [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Le bon-cadeau est un moyen de paiement et a valeur d'argent. Il n'est en aucun cas monnayable.
OBS: chèque-cadeau; bon-cadeau : Au pluriel, des «chèques-cadeaux» et des «bons-cadeaux».
OBS: certificat-cadeau : calque de l'anglais «gift certificate».
Spanish (Técnicas mercantiles)
bono obsequio [masculine noun]; cheque obsequio [masculine noun]