English (Air Traffic Control; Airport Runways and Areas)
runway crossing [correct]
OBS: (Vehicle --).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
passage de véhicules [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (Sur la piste).